Privacy Policy

This document explains how The Boundary manages personal information. The Boundary may hold personal information and aggregate (not personally identifiable) information submitted by you through:

  • Your purchase and use of a Gift Card.
  • Your subscription to our email service
  • Your access to our in-Centre WiFi
  • Your participation in surveys and questionnaires

The Boundary will collect and hold any personal information about you in accordance with its obligations under the Privacy Act 1993.

The Boundary may share this personal information with companies working on its behalf, (except as required by law) information identifying an individual will never be passed on or sold to a third party for their own use.

The Boundary will not use or disclose personal information for any other purpose without your express or implied consent.

The Boundary may disclose aggregated information in relation to Gift Card user statistics i.e. type of purchase, shoes, clothes, books etc. but none of these statistics will contain any personal information about identifiable customers and their individual shopping habits.

You are entitled to access and correct the personal information The Boundary holds about you at any time by emailing The Boundary at Jarrod.Reilly@colliers.com Where you have provided your email address to The Boundary you authorise The Boundary to contact you by email including to advise you of new products and/or services, new offers, details of promotions and/or other marketing material relating to The Boundary or a Participating Retailer, which The Boundary believes may be of interest to you.

You may request to be removed from any mailing list or other service The Boundary offers by emailing us at Jarrod.Reilly@colliers.com or by using the “unsubscribe” function contained in every email you receive from The Boundary.

If you have any queries about this Privacy Policy or personal information The Boundary has collected please contact us at Jarrod.Reilly@colliers.com

STORES & EATERIES Whether you’re looking to shop, meet or eat at The Boundary, you can pop-in, hang-out, grab-&-go or shop up a storm. MORE >

WHAT’S ON? so much is happening at The Boundary find out about our ongoing green-upgrade programme, special offers, events, activities & other ‘happenings’. MORE >